Week Sixteen Waiver Draft

Round Pick Team Dropped Player NHL Team Position Picked Player NHL Team
1 1 Doug Kennedy Damien Brunner NJD F Mats Zuccarello NYR
1 2 Ryan Vincent Milan Michalek OTT F Steven Stamkos TAM
1 3 Stuart Greenley Robin Lehner OTT G Antti Raanta CHI
1 4 Leo Macht Cory Conacher OTT F Christopher Higgins VAN
1 5 Tony Dourado Alex Burrows VAN F Nick Foligno CBJ
1 6 Dale Bradley Curtis Glencross CAL F Dwight King LOS
1 7 Wes Moroz David Clarkson TOR F Tyler Johnson TAM
1 8 John Swann Daniel Briere MTL F Nathan Horton CBJ
1 9 Kristy & Don Pierre-Marc Bouchard NYI F Tomas Tatar DET
1 10 Derek Wyllie Sven Baertschi CAL F Carl Soderberg BOS
1 11 Benson Greenley Cam Ward CAR G Jonas Gustavsson DET
1 12 Mike Summerville PASS
1 13 Ryan Miller PASS
1 14 Dale Corley Brandon Pirri CHI F Daniel Winnik ANA
1 15 Scott Gilmore Bryan Bickell CHI F Ondrej Palat TAM
1 16 Cindy Saskiw Dan Ellis DAL G Cameron Talbot NYR
1 17 Allan Scott Matt Stajan CAL F Antoine Vermette PHO
1 18 Brenda Farrell James Reimer TOR G Al Montoya WPG
1 19 Clayton Corley J-S Giguere COL G Philipp Grubauer WAS
1 20 Stacey McDonald Dennis Seidenberg BOS D Hampus Lindholm ANA
1 21 Derek Wilton Peter Budaj MTL G Eddie Lack VAN
1 22 Stacey Campbell Grant Clitsome CBJ D Olli Maata PIT
1 23 Chris Marta Johan Franzen DET F Ryane Clowe NJD
1 24 Grant Saskiw Reto Berra CAL G Niklas Backstrom MIN
2 25 Doug Kennedy Jarret Stoll LOS F R.J. Umberger CBJ
2 26 Ryan Vincent Michal Rozsival CHI D Jacob Trouba WPG
2 27 Stuart Greenley Dimitri Kulikov FLA D Roman Josi NAS
2 28 Leo Macht PASS
2 29 Tony Dourado Dustin Penner ANA F Brad Boyes STL
2 30 Dale Bradley Luke Schenn PHI D Ryan Murray CBJ
2 31 Wes Moroz Ray Whitney DAL F Alexander Barkov FLA
2 32 John Swann Marc Staal NYR D Dylan Olsen FLA
2 33 Kristy & Don Pekka Rinne NAS G Cam Ward CAR
2 34 Derek Wyllie Joel Ward WAS F Erik Cole DAL
2 35 Benson Greenley Pascal Dupuis PIT F Valeri Nichushkin DAL
2 36 Mike Summerville PASS
2 37 Ryan Miller PASS
2 38 Dale Corley Carl Hagelin NYR F Sean Couturier PHI
2 39 Scott Gilmore PA Parenteau COL F Alex Semin CAR
2 40 Cindy Saskiw PASS
2 41 Allan Scott Brenden Morrow STL F PA Parenteau COL
2 42 Brenda Farrell PASS
2 43 Clayton Corley Marek Mazanec NAS G Martin Jones LOS
2 44 Stacey McDonald Anders Lindback TAM G Peter Budaj MTL
2 45 Derek Wilton Andre Benoit COL D Sami Vatanen ANA
2 46 Stacey Campbell Devin Setoguchi WPG F Scottie Upshall FLA
2 47 Chris Marta Jared Spurgeon MIN D Andre Benoit COL
2 48 Grant Saskiw Jannik Hansen VAN F Johan Franzen DET